The People's Insurance Company (Group) of China (1339.HK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-09, 1339.HK last traded at 5.27 HKD (-1.13% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 5 HKD support below, 5.6 HKD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 21.3 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-09 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is 1339.HK in an uptrend or downtrend?

The People's Insurance Company (Group) of China is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close5.27 HKD (-1.13%)
20-day average5.668 HKD
50-day average5.524 HKD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for 1339.HK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 58 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.6 HKDResistanceMinor1
5.94 HKDResistanceMinor1
6.46 HKDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5 HKDSupportMinor1
4.63 HKDSupportMinor1

1339.HK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.46 HKD (18.4% below)
52-week low4.63 HKD (13.8% above)
14-day RSI21.3 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.167 HKD (3.17% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on 1339.HK

Frequently asked questions

Is The People's Insurance Company (Group) of China (1339.HK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-09, 1339.HK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 5.27 HKD vs 50-day average 5.524 HKD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for 1339.HK?

Nearest support is around 5 HKD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 5.6 HKD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is 1339.HK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, 1339.HK traded between 4.63 HKD and 6.46 HKD. It is currently 18.4% below its 52-week high.

Is 1339.HK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 21.3 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is 1339.HK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.167 (3.17% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.