Allied Gold (AAUC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, AAUC last traded at 19.89 USD (+0.96% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 19.01 USD support below, 21.36 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47.5 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is AAUC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Allied Gold is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close19.89 USD (+0.96%)
20-day average20.263 USD
50-day average21.451 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for AAUC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
21.36 USDResistanceMinor1
23.09 USDResistanceMinor1
24.44 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
19.01 USDSupportModerate2
16.93 USDSupportMinor1

AAUC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high27.02 USD (26.4% below)
52-week low16.93 USD (17.5% above)
14-day RSI47.5 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.889 USD (4.47% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on AAUC

Frequently asked questions

Is Allied Gold (AAUC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, AAUC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 19.89 USD vs 50-day average 21.451 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for AAUC?

Nearest support is around 19.01 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 21.36 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is AAUC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, AAUC traded between 16.93 USD and 27.02 USD. It is currently 26.4% below its 52-week high.

Is AAUC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is AAUC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.889 (4.47% of price) — high volatility relative to price.