Arbor Realty Trust (ABR) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ABR last traded at 2.89 USD (-1.03% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 2.53 USD support below, 5.24 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 30.8 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ABR in an uptrend or downtrend?

Arbor Realty Trust is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close2.89 USD (-1.03%)
20-day average3.112 USD
50-day average4.132 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ABR

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.24 USDResistanceMinor1
5.27 USDResistanceMinor1
5.485 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
2.53 USDSupportMinor1

ABR 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high5.49 USD (47.4% below)
52-week low2.53 USD (14.2% above)
14-day RSI30.8 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.212 USD (7.35% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ABR

Frequently asked questions

Is Arbor Realty Trust (ABR) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ABR is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 2.89 USD vs 50-day average 4.132 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ABR?

Nearest support is around 2.53 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 5.24 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ABR's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ABR traded between 2.53 USD and 5.49 USD. It is currently 47.4% below its 52-week high.

Is ABR overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 30.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is ABR?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.212 (7.35% of price) — high volatility relative to price.