Agilon Health (AGL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, AGL last traded at 90.34 USD (+0.70% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 86.23 USD support below, 94.37 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 64.3 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is AGL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Agilon Health is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close90.34 USD (+0.70%)
20-day average85.945 USD
50-day average88.243 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for AGL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
94.37 USDResistanceMinor1
97.26 USDResistanceMinor1
99.2 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
86.23 USDSupportMinor1
84.92 USDSupportMinor1
81.16 USDSupportMinor1

AGL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high130.16 USD (30.6% below)
52-week low72.16 USD (25.2% above)
14-day RSI64.3 (Bullish)
14-day ATR4.577 USD (5.07% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on AGL

Frequently asked questions

Is Agilon Health (AGL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, AGL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 90.34 USD vs 50-day average 88.243 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for AGL?

Nearest support is around 86.23 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 94.37 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is AGL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, AGL traded between 72.16 USD and 130.16 USD. It is currently 30.6% below its 52-week high.

Is AGL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 64.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is AGL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 4.577 (5.07% of price) — high volatility relative to price.