Align Technology (ALGN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ALGN last traded at 152.26 USD (-1.46% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 138.05 USD support below, 154.1 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 68.6 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ALGN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Align Technology is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close152.26 USD (-1.46%)
20-day average146.12 USD
50-day average152.89 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ALGN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
154.1 USDResistanceMinor1
162.92 USDResistanceMinor1
181.33 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
138.05 USDSupportMinor1

ALGN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high190.97 USD (20.3% below)
52-week low138.05 USD (10.3% above)
14-day RSI68.6 (Bullish)
14-day ATR3.92 USD (2.57% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on ALGN

Frequently asked questions

Is Align Technology (ALGN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ALGN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 152.26 USD vs 50-day average 152.89 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ALGN?

Nearest support is around 138.05 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 154.1 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ALGN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ALGN traded between 138.05 USD and 190.97 USD. It is currently 20.3% below its 52-week high.

Is ALGN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 68.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is ALGN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.92 (2.57% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.