Alto Ingredients (ALTO) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ALTO last traded at 3.66 USD (+1.39% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 3.62 USD support below, 3.84 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 44.9 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ALTO in an uptrend or downtrend?

Alto Ingredients is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close3.66 USD (+1.39%)
20-day average3.658 USD
50-day average3.924 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ALTO

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.84 USDResistanceMinor1
4.13 USDResistanceMinor1
4.16 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.62 USDSupportMinor1
3.53 USDSupportMinor1
3.395 USDSupportMinor1

ALTO 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.08 USD (39.8% below)
52-week low3.395 USD (7.8% above)
14-day RSI44.9 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.131 USD (3.59% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ALTO

Frequently asked questions

Is Alto Ingredients (ALTO) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ALTO is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 3.66 USD vs 50-day average 3.924 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ALTO?

Nearest support is around 3.62 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 3.84 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ALTO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ALTO traded between 3.395 USD and 6.08 USD. It is currently 39.8% below its 52-week high.

Is ALTO overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 44.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is ALTO?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.131 (3.59% of price) — high volatility relative to price.