Alvotech (ALVO) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ALVO last traded at 4.62 USD (+0.87% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 3.25 USD support below, 5.47 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 17.8 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ALVO in an uptrend or downtrend?

Alvotech is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.62 USD (+0.87%)
20-day average5.399 USD
50-day average5.144 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ALVO

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.47 USDResistanceMinor1
6.17 USDResistanceMinor1
6.53 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.25 USDSupportMinor1
3.04 USDSupportMinor1

ALVO 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.53 USD (29.2% below)
52-week low3.04 USD (52% above)
14-day RSI17.8 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.279 USD (6.04% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ALVO

Frequently asked questions

Is Alvotech (ALVO) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ALVO is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.62 USD vs 50-day average 5.144 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ALVO?

Nearest support is around 3.25 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 5.47 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ALVO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ALVO traded between 3.04 USD and 6.53 USD. It is currently 29.2% below its 52-week high.

Is ALVO overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 17.8 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is ALVO?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.279 (6.04% of price) — high volatility relative to price.