AngioDynamics (ANGO) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ANGO last traded at 12.17 USD (-1.58% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.615 USD support below, 13.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 32.5 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ANGO in an uptrend or downtrend?

AngioDynamics is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close12.17 USD (-1.58%)
20-day average12.796 USD
50-day average14.421 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ANGO

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
13.79 USDResistanceMinor1
15.2 USDResistanceMinor1
15.66 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.615 USDSupportMinor1

ANGO 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high16.29 USD (25.3% below)
52-week low10.615 USD (14.6% above)
14-day RSI32.5 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.764 USD (6.27% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ANGO

Frequently asked questions

Is AngioDynamics (ANGO) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ANGO is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 12.17 USD vs 50-day average 14.421 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ANGO?

Nearest support is around 10.615 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 13.79 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ANGO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ANGO traded between 10.615 USD and 16.29 USD. It is currently 25.3% below its 52-week high.

Is ANGO overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 32.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is ANGO?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.764 (6.27% of price) — high volatility relative to price.