Apex Treasury (APXT) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, APXT last traded at 10.14 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.107 USD support below, 10.149 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 43.8 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is APXT in an uptrend or downtrend?

Apex Treasury is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.14 USD (0.00%)
20-day average10.145 USD
50-day average10.134 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for APXT

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.149 USDResistanceStrong15
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.107 USDSupportStrong10

APXT 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.19 USD (0.5% below)
52-week low10.04 USD (1% above)
14-day RSI43.8 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.014 USD (0.13% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on APXT

Frequently asked questions

Is Apex Treasury (APXT) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, APXT is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.14 USD vs 50-day average 10.134 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for APXT?

Nearest support is around 10.107 USD (strong, 10 touches). Nearest resistance is around 10.149 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is APXT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, APXT traded between 10.04 USD and 10.19 USD. It is currently 0.5% below its 52-week high.

Is APXT overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 43.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is APXT?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.014 (0.13% of price) — low volatility relative to price.