Arlo Technologies (ARLO) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ARLO last traded at 12.38 USD (-4.99% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 12.327 USD support below, 13.19 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 45.8 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ARLO in an uptrend or downtrend?

Arlo Technologies is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close12.38 USD (-4.99%)
20-day average12.39 USD
50-day average13.149 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ARLO

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
13.19 USDResistanceMinor1
13.78 USDResistanceMinor1
13.92 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
12.327 USDSupportStrong3
11.725 USDSupportMinor1
11.62 USDSupportMinor1

ARLO 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high16.61 USD (25.5% below)
52-week low11.62 USD (6.5% above)
14-day RSI45.8 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.589 USD (4.76% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ARLO

Frequently asked questions

Is Arlo Technologies (ARLO) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ARLO is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 12.38 USD vs 50-day average 13.149 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ARLO?

Nearest support is around 12.327 USD (strong, 3 touches). Nearest resistance is around 13.19 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ARLO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ARLO traded between 11.62 USD and 16.61 USD. It is currently 25.5% below its 52-week high.

Is ARLO overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 45.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is ARLO?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.589 (4.76% of price) — high volatility relative to price.