ATIF Holdings (AUC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, AUC last traded at 7.81 USD (-8.65% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 7.58 USD support below, 8 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 34.4 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is AUC in an uptrend or downtrend?

ATIF Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close7.81 USD (-8.65%)
20-day average8.739 USD
50-day average7.867 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for AUC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8 USDResistanceMinor1
8.45 USDResistanceModerate2
8.58 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
7.58 USDSupportMinor1
7.09 USDSupportMinor1
6.66 USDSupportMinor1

AUC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high9.4 USD (16.9% below)
52-week low5.69 USD (37.3% above)
14-day RSI34.4 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.695 USD (8.9% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on AUC

Frequently asked questions

Is ATIF Holdings (AUC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, AUC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 7.81 USD vs 50-day average 7.867 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for AUC?

Nearest support is around 7.58 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 8 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is AUC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, AUC traded between 5.69 USD and 9.4 USD. It is currently 16.9% below its 52-week high.

Is AUC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 34.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is AUC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.695 (8.9% of price) — high volatility relative to price.