Avax One Technology (AVX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, AVX last traded at 4.49 USD (+7.67% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.02 USD support below, 6.11 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 35.6 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is AVX in an uptrend or downtrend?

Avax One Technology is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.49 USD (+7.67%)
20-day average5.257 USD
50-day average4.386 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for AVX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.11 USDResistanceMinor1
6.4 USDResistanceMinor1
7.55 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.02 USDSupportMinor1
3.19 USDSupportMinor1
2.88 USDSupportMinor1

AVX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high7.55 USD (40.5% below)
52-week low2.82 USD (59.2% above)
14-day RSI35.6 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.686 USD (15.28% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on AVX

Frequently asked questions

Is Avax One Technology (AVX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, AVX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.49 USD vs 50-day average 4.386 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for AVX?

Nearest support is around 4.02 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 6.11 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is AVX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, AVX traded between 2.82 USD and 7.55 USD. It is currently 40.5% below its 52-week high.

Is AVX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 35.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is AVX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.686 (15.28% of price) — high volatility relative to price.