Balchem (BCPC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BCPC last traded at 170.62 USD (-3.60% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 163.83 USD support below, 170.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 62.1 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BCPC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Balchem is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close170.62 USD (-3.60%)
20-day average168.99 USD
50-day average170.87 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BCPC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
170.79 USDResistanceMinor1
174.19 USDResistanceModerate2
182.07 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
163.83 USDSupportMinor1
160.28 USDSupportStrong3

BCPC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high182.07 USD (6.3% below)
52-week low159.34 USD (7.1% above)
14-day RSI62.1 (Bullish)
14-day ATR3.54 USD (2.08% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on BCPC

Frequently asked questions

Is Balchem (BCPC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BCPC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 170.62 USD vs 50-day average 170.87 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BCPC?

Nearest support is around 163.83 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 170.78 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BCPC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BCPC traded between 159.34 USD and 182.07 USD. It is currently 6.3% below its 52-week high.

Is BCPC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 62.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is BCPC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.54 (2.08% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.