Bain Capital GSS Investment Cor (BCSS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BCSS last traded at 10.21 USD (+0.10% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 10.254 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 43.8 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BCSS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Bain Capital GSS Investment Cor is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.21 USD (+0.10%)
20-day average10.234 USD
50-day average10.26 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BCSS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.254 USDResistanceStrong5
10.341 USDResistanceStrong7
10.48 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

BCSS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.48 USD (2.6% below)
52-week low10.17 USD (0.4% above)
14-day RSI43.8 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.019 USD (0.18% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on BCSS

Frequently asked questions

Is Bain Capital GSS Investment Cor (BCSS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BCSS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.21 USD vs 50-day average 10.26 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BCSS?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 10.254 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BCSS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BCSS traded between 10.17 USD and 10.48 USD. It is currently 2.6% below its 52-week high.

Is BCSS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 43.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is BCSS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.019 (0.18% of price) — low volatility relative to price.