BioNexus Gene Lab (BGLC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BGLC last traded at 1.16 USD (-2.52% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 1.39 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 43.5 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BGLC in an uptrend or downtrend?

BioNexus Gene Lab is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.16 USD (-2.52%)
20-day average1.246 USD
50-day average1.397 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BGLC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.39 USDResistanceMinor1
1.57 USDResistanceMinor1
1.61 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

BGLC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high2.7 USD (57% below)
52-week low1.11 USD (4.5% above)
14-day RSI43.5 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.074 USD (6.35% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on BGLC

Frequently asked questions

Is BioNexus Gene Lab (BGLC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BGLC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.16 USD vs 50-day average 1.397 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BGLC?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 1.39 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BGLC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BGLC traded between 1.11 USD and 2.7 USD. It is currently 57.0% below its 52-week high.

Is BGLC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 43.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is BGLC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.074 (6.35% of price) — high volatility relative to price.