BGM Group (BGM) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BGM last traded at 8.4 USD (+7.01% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 0.315 USD support below, 10.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 40.2 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BGM in an uptrend or downtrend?

BGM Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close8.4 USD (+7.01%)
20-day average8.587 USD
50-day average3.598 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BGM

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.79 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
0.315 USDSupportMinor1
0.2398 USDSupportStrong6

BGM 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high10.8 USD (22.2% below)
52-week low0.23 USD (3550.6% above)
14-day RSI40.2 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.068 USD (12.72% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on BGM

Frequently asked questions

Is BGM Group (BGM) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BGM is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 8.4 USD vs 50-day average 3.598 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BGM?

Nearest support is around 0.315 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 10.79 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BGM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BGM traded between 0.23 USD and 10.8 USD. It is currently 22.2% below its 52-week high.

Is BGM overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 40.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is BGM?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.068 (12.72% of price) — high volatility relative to price.