BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BJ last traded at 106.36 USD (+0.49% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 90.195 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 83.9 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BJ in an uptrend or downtrend?

BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close106.36 USD (+0.49%)
20-day average99.75 USD
50-day average95.86 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BJ

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
90.195 USDSupportModerate2
87.72 USDSupportMinor1
83.8 USDSupportMinor1

BJ 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high107.73 USD (1.3% below)
52-week low83.21 USD (27.8% above)
14-day RSI83.9 (Overbought)
14-day ATR2.7 USD (2.54% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on BJ

Frequently asked questions

Is BJ's Wholesale Club Holdings (BJ) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BJ is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 106.36 USD vs 50-day average 95.86 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BJ?

Nearest support is around 90.19 USD (moderate, 2 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BJ's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BJ traded between 83.21 USD and 107.73 USD. It is currently 1.3% below its 52-week high.

Is BJ overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 83.9 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is BJ?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.7 (2.54% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.