Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV (BUD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BUD last traded at 81.98 USD (-2.71% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 78.44 USD support below, 85.56 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 68 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BUD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close81.98 USD (-2.71%)
20-day average78.723 USD
50-day average79.207 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BUD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
85.56 USDResistanceMinor1
86.6 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
78.44 USDSupportMinor1
77.325 USDSupportModerate2
72.34 USDSupportMinor1

BUD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high86.6 USD (5.3% below)
52-week low72.34 USD (13.3% above)
14-day RSI68 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.716 USD (2.09% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on BUD

Frequently asked questions

Is Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV (BUD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BUD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 81.98 USD vs 50-day average 79.207 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BUD?

Nearest support is around 78.44 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 85.56 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BUD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BUD traded between 72.34 USD and 86.6 USD. It is currently 5.3% below its 52-week high.

Is BUD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 68.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is BUD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.716 (2.09% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.