Betterware de Mexico, S.A.P.I. de C.V (BWMX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, BWMX last traded at 16.75 USD (+7.44% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 16.5 USD support below, 16.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 57.3 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is BWMX in an uptrend or downtrend?

Betterware de Mexico, S.A.P.I. de C.V is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close16.75 USD (+7.44%)
20-day average16.284 USD
50-day average16.248 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for BWMX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
16.79 USDResistanceMinor1
17.23 USDResistanceMinor1
17.36 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
16.5 USDSupportMinor1
16.29 USDSupportMinor1
15.82 USDSupportModerate2

BWMX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high18.87 USD (11.2% below)
52-week low15.25 USD (9.8% above)
14-day RSI57.3 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.555 USD (3.31% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on BWMX

Frequently asked questions

Is Betterware de Mexico, S.A.P.I. de C.V (BWMX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, BWMX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 16.75 USD vs 50-day average 16.248 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for BWMX?

Nearest support is around 16.5 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 16.79 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is BWMX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, BWMX traded between 15.25 USD and 18.87 USD. It is currently 11.2% below its 52-week high.

Is BWMX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 57.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is BWMX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.555 (3.31% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.