Carlsmed (CARL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CARL last traded at 14.91 USD (+2.62% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 14.73 USD support below, 15 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 53 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CARL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Carlsmed is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close14.91 USD (+2.62%)
20-day average14.282 USD
50-day average14.706 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CARL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15 USDResistanceMinor1
15.17 USDResistanceMinor1
15.43 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
14.73 USDSupportMinor1
13.45 USDSupportMinor1
13.31 USDSupportMinor1

CARL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high17.23 USD (13.5% below)
52-week low9.5 USD (56.9% above)
14-day RSI53 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.701 USD (4.7% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on CARL

Frequently asked questions

Is Carlsmed (CARL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CARL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 14.91 USD vs 50-day average 14.706 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CARL?

Nearest support is around 14.73 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 15 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CARL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CARL traded between 9.5 USD and 17.23 USD. It is currently 13.5% below its 52-week high.

Is CARL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 53.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is CARL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.701 (4.7% of price) — high volatility relative to price.