Central Bancompany (CBC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CBC last traded at 34.83 USD (+0.46% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 31.32 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 72.2 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CBC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Central Bancompany is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close34.83 USD (+0.46%)
20-day average32.729 USD
50-day average32.466 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CBC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
31.32 USDSupportStrong3
30.91 USDSupportMinor1
30.53 USDSupportMinor1

CBC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high35.12 USD (0.8% below)
52-week low27.16 USD (28.2% above)
14-day RSI72.2 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.83 USD (2.38% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on CBC

Frequently asked questions

Is Central Bancompany (CBC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CBC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 34.83 USD vs 50-day average 32.466 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CBC?

Nearest support is around 31.32 USD (strong, 3 touches). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CBC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CBC traded between 27.16 USD and 35.12 USD. It is currently 0.8% below its 52-week high.

Is CBC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 72.2 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is CBC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.83 (2.38% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.