Cheche Group (CCG) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CCG last traded at 8.14 USD (+1.50% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.18 USD support below, 15.5 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 73.1 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CCG in an uptrend or downtrend?

Cheche Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close8.14 USD (+1.50%)
20-day average5.669 USD
50-day average10.827 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CCG

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15.5 USDResistanceMinor1
18.16 USDResistanceMinor1
18.55 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.18 USDSupportMinor1

CCG 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high20.98 USD (61.2% below)
52-week low4.18 USD (94.7% above)
14-day RSI73.1 (Overbought)
14-day ATR1.043 USD (12.81% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on CCG

Frequently asked questions

Is Cheche Group (CCG) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CCG is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 8.14 USD vs 50-day average 10.827 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CCG?

Nearest support is around 4.18 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 15.5 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CCG's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CCG traded between 4.18 USD and 20.98 USD. It is currently 61.2% below its 52-week high.

Is CCG overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 73.1 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is CCG?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.043 (12.81% of price) — high volatility relative to price.