Cogent Communications Holdings (CCOI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CCOI last traded at 7.36 USD (-1.60% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 7.13 USD support below, 9.62 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 31.1 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CCOI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Cogent Communications Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close7.36 USD (-1.60%)
20-day average8.211 USD
50-day average9.082 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CCOI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
9.62 USDResistanceMinor1
10.31 USDResistanceMinor1
10.39 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
7.13 USDSupportMinor1

CCOI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high17.65 USD (58.3% below)
52-week low7.04 USD (4.5% above)
14-day RSI31.1 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.747 USD (10.16% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on CCOI

Frequently asked questions

Is Cogent Communications Holdings (CCOI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CCOI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 7.36 USD vs 50-day average 9.082 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CCOI?

Nearest support is around 7.13 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 9.62 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CCOI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CCOI traded between 7.04 USD and 17.65 USD. It is currently 58.3% below its 52-week high.

Is CCOI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 31.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is CCOI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.747 (10.16% of price) — high volatility relative to price.