Churchill Capital Corp XI (CCXI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CCXI last traded at 10.25 USD (-0.10% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 11.4 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 25.9 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CCXI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Churchill Capital Corp XI is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.25 USD (-0.10%)
20-day average11.076 USD
50-day average12.708 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CCXI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.4 USDResistanceMinor1
12.4 USDResistanceMinor1
13.64 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

CCXI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high19.69 USD (47.9% below)
52-week low10.2 USD (0.5% above)
14-day RSI25.9 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.406 USD (3.96% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on CCXI

Frequently asked questions

Is Churchill Capital Corp XI (CCXI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CCXI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.25 USD vs 50-day average 12.708 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CCXI?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 11.4 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CCXI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CCXI traded between 10.2 USD and 19.69 USD. It is currently 47.9% below its 52-week high.

Is CCXI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 25.9 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is CCXI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.406 (3.96% of price) — high volatility relative to price.