Clean Harbors (CLH) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CLH last traded at 317.09 USD (-0.52% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 313.51 USD support below, 318.76 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47.9 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CLH in an uptrend or downtrend?

Clean Harbors is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close317.09 USD (-0.52%)
20-day average317.38 USD
50-day average316.35 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CLH

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
318.76 USDResistanceMinor1
324.3 USDResistanceModerate2
327.1 USDResistanceModerate2
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
313.51 USDSupportModerate2
308.71 USDSupportStrong3
299.84 USDSupportMinor1

CLH 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high335.94 USD (5.6% below)
52-week low283.21 USD (12% above)
14-day RSI47.9 (Neutral)
14-day ATR5.65 USD (1.78% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on CLH

Frequently asked questions

Is Clean Harbors (CLH) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CLH is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 317.09 USD vs 50-day average 316.35 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CLH?

Nearest support is around 313.51 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 318.76 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CLH's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CLH traded between 283.21 USD and 335.94 USD. It is currently 5.6% below its 52-week high.

Is CLH overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is CLH?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 5.65 (1.78% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.