ClearOne (CLRO) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CLRO last traded at 4.97 USD (+52.92% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.85 USD support below, 6 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 57.2 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CLRO in an uptrend or downtrend?

ClearOne is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.97 USD (+52.92%)
20-day average3.581 USD
50-day average4.53 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CLRO

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6 USDResistanceMinor1
6.25 USDResistanceMinor1
12.49 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.85 USDSupportMinor1
4.05 USDSupportMinor1
3.85 USDSupportMinor1

CLRO 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high16.5 USD (69.9% below)
52-week low1.62 USD (206.8% above)
14-day RSI57.2 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.743 USD (14.94% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on CLRO

Frequently asked questions

Is ClearOne (CLRO) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CLRO is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.97 USD vs 50-day average 4.53 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CLRO?

Nearest support is around 4.85 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 6 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CLRO's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CLRO traded between 1.62 USD and 16.5 USD. It is currently 69.9% below its 52-week high.

Is CLRO overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 57.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is CLRO?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.743 (14.94% of price) — high volatility relative to price.