Catalyst Bancorp (CLST) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CLST last traded at 17.01 USD (+0.77% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 16.718 USD support below, 17.25 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47.2 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CLST in an uptrend or downtrend?

Catalyst Bancorp is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close17.01 USD (+0.77%)
20-day average16.998 USD
50-day average17.406 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CLST

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
17.25 USDResistanceModerate2
18.5 USDResistanceMinor1
20.5 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
16.718 USDSupportModerate2
16.52 USDSupportMinor1
16.3 USDSupportMinor1

CLST 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high20.5 USD (17% below)
52-week low16.02 USD (6.2% above)
14-day RSI47.2 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.249 USD (1.46% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on CLST

Frequently asked questions

Is Catalyst Bancorp (CLST) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CLST is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 17.01 USD vs 50-day average 17.406 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CLST?

Nearest support is around 16.718 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 17.25 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CLST's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CLST traded between 16.02 USD and 20.5 USD. It is currently 17.0% below its 52-week high.

Is CLST overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is CLST?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.249 (1.46% of price) — low volatility relative to price.