Cineverse (CNVS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CNVS last traded at 1.48 USD (-1.99% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 1.99 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 4.1 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CNVS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Cineverse is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.48 USD (-1.99%)
20-day average1.767 USD
50-day average2.117 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CNVS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.99 USDResistanceMinor1
3.04 USDResistanceMinor1
3.4 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

CNVS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high3.4 USD (56.5% below)
52-week low1.42 USD (4.2% above)
14-day RSI4.1 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.13 USD (8.78% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on CNVS

Frequently asked questions

Is Cineverse (CNVS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CNVS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.48 USD vs 50-day average 2.117 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CNVS?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 1.99 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CNVS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CNVS traded between 1.42 USD and 3.4 USD. It is currently 56.5% below its 52-week high.

Is CNVS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 4.1 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is CNVS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.13 (8.78% of price) — high volatility relative to price.