ConocoPhillips (COP) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, COP last traded at 151.37 USD (+0.38% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 129.37 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 91.4 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is COP in an uptrend or downtrend?

ConocoPhillips is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close151.37 USD (+0.38%)
20-day average137.7 USD
50-day average133.08 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for COP

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
129.37 USDSupportMinor1
123.98 USDSupportModerate2
114.89 USDSupportMinor1

COP 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high152.77 USD (0.9% below)
52-week low103.4 USD (46.4% above)
14-day RSI91.4 (Overbought)
14-day ATR3.66 USD (2.42% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on COP

Frequently asked questions

Is ConocoPhillips (COP) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, COP is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 151.37 USD vs 50-day average 133.08 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for COP?

Nearest support is around 129.37 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is COP's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, COP traded between 103.4 USD and 152.77 USD. It is currently 0.9% below its 52-week high.

Is COP overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 91.4 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is COP?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.66 (2.42% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.