Constellium (CSTM) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CSTM last traded at 23.41 USD (+0.82% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 26.195 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 27.1 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CSTM in an uptrend or downtrend?

Constellium is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close23.41 USD (+0.82%)
20-day average25.028 USD
50-day average26.114 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CSTM

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
26.195 USDResistanceModerate2
26.725 USDResistanceMinor1
28.1 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

CSTM 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high36.73 USD (36.3% below)
52-week low23.12 USD (1.3% above)
14-day RSI27.1 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.815 USD (3.48% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on CSTM

Frequently asked questions

Is Constellium (CSTM) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CSTM is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 23.41 USD vs 50-day average 26.114 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CSTM?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 26.195 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CSTM's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CSTM traded between 23.12 USD and 36.73 USD. It is currently 36.3% below its 52-week high.

Is CSTM overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 27.1 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is CSTM?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.815 (3.48% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.