Curbline Properties (CURB) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, CURB last traded at 28.43 USD (-1.49% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 27.34 USD support below, 28.58 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 54.9 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is CURB in an uptrend or downtrend?

Curbline Properties is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close28.43 USD (-1.49%)
20-day average27.489 USD
50-day average28.6 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for CURB

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
28.58 USDResistanceMinor1
30.35 USDResistanceMinor1
30.65 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27.34 USDSupportMinor1

CURB 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high32.15 USD (11.6% below)
52-week low25.72 USD (10.5% above)
14-day RSI54.9 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.839 USD (2.95% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on CURB

Frequently asked questions

Is Curbline Properties (CURB) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, CURB is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 28.43 USD vs 50-day average 28.6 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for CURB?

Nearest support is around 27.34 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 28.58 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is CURB's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, CURB traded between 25.72 USD and 32.15 USD. It is currently 11.6% below its 52-week high.

Is CURB overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 54.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is CURB?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.839 (2.95% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.