Douglas Emmett (DEI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, DEI last traded at 10.17 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 9.39 USD support below, 12.2 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 57.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is DEI in an uptrend or downtrend?

Douglas Emmett is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.17 USD (0.00%)
20-day average9.753 USD
50-day average10.513 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for DEI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
12.2 USDResistanceMinor1
12.57 USDResistanceMinor1
12.97 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
9.39 USDSupportMinor1
9.23 USDSupportMinor1

DEI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high12.97 USD (21.6% below)
52-week low9.23 USD (10.2% above)
14-day RSI57.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.323 USD (3.17% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on DEI

Frequently asked questions

Is Douglas Emmett (DEI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, DEI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.17 USD vs 50-day average 10.513 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for DEI?

Nearest support is around 9.39 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 12.2 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is DEI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, DEI traded between 9.23 USD and 12.97 USD. It is currently 21.6% below its 52-week high.

Is DEI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 57.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is DEI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.323 (3.17% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.