Donegal Group (DGICA) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, DGICA last traded at 18.93 USD (+0.58% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 18.62 USD support below, 19.69 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 62 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is DGICA in an uptrend or downtrend?

Donegal Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close18.93 USD (+0.58%)
20-day average18.419 USD
50-day average18.728 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for DGICA

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
19.69 USDResistanceStrong3
20.22 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
18.62 USDSupportMinor1
18.41 USDSupportMinor1
17.97 USDSupportMinor1

DGICA 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high20.22 USD (6.4% below)
52-week low17.24 USD (9.8% above)
14-day RSI62 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.459 USD (2.43% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on DGICA

Frequently asked questions

Is Donegal Group (DGICA) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, DGICA is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 18.93 USD vs 50-day average 18.728 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for DGICA?

Nearest support is around 18.62 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 19.69 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is DGICA's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, DGICA traded between 17.24 USD and 20.22 USD. It is currently 6.4% below its 52-week high.

Is DGICA overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 62.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is DGICA?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.459 (2.43% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.