Digi International (DGII) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, DGII last traded at 76.27 USD (+1.76% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 71.84 USD support below, 78.64 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 55.8 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is DGII in an uptrend or downtrend?

Digi International is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close76.27 USD (+1.76%)
20-day average74.3 USD
50-day average74.342 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for DGII

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
78.64 USDResistanceModerate2
86.84 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
71.84 USDSupportMinor1
69.515 USDSupportMinor1
67.45 USDSupportMinor1

DGII 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high86.84 USD (12.2% below)
52-week low62.57 USD (21.9% above)
14-day RSI55.8 (Bullish)
14-day ATR2.836 USD (3.72% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on DGII

Frequently asked questions

Is Digi International (DGII) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, DGII is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 76.27 USD vs 50-day average 74.342 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for DGII?

Nearest support is around 71.84 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 78.64 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is DGII's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, DGII traded between 62.57 USD and 86.84 USD. It is currently 12.2% below its 52-week high.

Is DGII overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 55.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is DGII?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.836 (3.72% of price) — high volatility relative to price.