DHI Group (DHX) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, DHX last traded at 4.66 USD (+0.43% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.61 USD support below, 4.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47.4 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is DHX in an uptrend or downtrend?

DHI Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.66 USD (+0.43%)
20-day average4.837 USD
50-day average4.612 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for DHX

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.79 USDResistanceMinor1
5 USDResistanceMinor1
5.13 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.61 USDSupportMinor1
4.54 USDSupportMinor1
3.77 USDSupportMinor1

DHX 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high5.19 USD (10.2% below)
52-week low3.39 USD (37.5% above)
14-day RSI47.4 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.208 USD (4.46% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on DHX

Frequently asked questions

Is DHI Group (DHX) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, DHX is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.66 USD vs 50-day average 4.612 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for DHX?

Nearest support is around 4.61 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 4.79 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is DHX's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, DHX traded between 3.39 USD and 5.19 USD. It is currently 10.2% below its 52-week high.

Is DHX overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is DHX?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.208 (4.46% of price) — high volatility relative to price.