DigitalOcean Holdings (DOCN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, DOCN last traded at 99.53 USD (+6.77% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 135.76 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 29.3 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is DOCN in an uptrend or downtrend?

DigitalOcean Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close99.53 USD (+6.77%)
20-day average118.28 USD
50-day average122.76 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for DOCN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
135.76 USDResistanceMinor1
137.96 USDResistanceModerate2
144.52 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

DOCN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high187.5 USD (46.9% below)
52-week low88.34 USD (12.7% above)
14-day RSI29.3 (Oversold)
14-day ATR9.627 USD (9.67% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on DOCN

Frequently asked questions

Is DigitalOcean Holdings (DOCN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, DOCN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 99.53 USD vs 50-day average 122.76 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for DOCN?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 135.763 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is DOCN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, DOCN traded between 88.34 USD and 187.5 USD. It is currently 46.9% below its 52-week high.

Is DOCN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 29.3 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is DOCN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 9.627 (9.67% of price) — high volatility relative to price.