DT Cloud Star Acquisition (DTSQ) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, DTSQ last traded at 11.55 USD (-0.26% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 11.425 USD support below, 11.6 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 45.7 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is DTSQ in an uptrend or downtrend?

DT Cloud Star Acquisition is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close11.55 USD (-0.26%)
20-day average11.515 USD
50-day average11.437 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for DTSQ

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.6 USDResistanceStrong3
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.425 USDSupportStrong8
11.323 USDSupportStrong3
11.23 USDSupportMinor1

DTSQ 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high11.64 USD (0.8% below)
52-week low11.2 USD (3.1% above)
14-day RSI45.7 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.034 USD (0.29% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on DTSQ

Frequently asked questions

Is DT Cloud Star Acquisition (DTSQ) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, DTSQ is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 11.55 USD vs 50-day average 11.437 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for DTSQ?

Nearest support is around 11.425 USD (strong, 8 touches). Nearest resistance is around 11.6 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is DTSQ's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, DTSQ traded between 11.2 USD and 11.64 USD. It is currently 0.8% below its 52-week high.

Is DTSQ overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 45.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is DTSQ?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.034 (0.29% of price) — low volatility relative to price.