Eos Energy Enterprises (EOSE) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EOSE last traded at 1.62 USD (-6.36% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 3.38 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 12 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EOSE in an uptrend or downtrend?

Eos Energy Enterprises is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.62 USD (-6.36%)
20-day average2.416 USD
50-day average3.238 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EOSE

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
3.38 USDResistanceMinor1
4.34 USDResistanceMinor1
4.42 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

EOSE 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high8.1 USD (80% below)
52-week low1.59 USD (1.9% above)
14-day RSI12 (Oversold)
14-day ATR0.232 USD (14.33% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on EOSE

Frequently asked questions

Is Eos Energy Enterprises (EOSE) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EOSE is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.62 USD vs 50-day average 3.238 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EOSE?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 3.38 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EOSE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EOSE traded between 1.59 USD and 8.1 USD. It is currently 80.0% below its 52-week high.

Is EOSE overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 12.0 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is EOSE?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.232 (14.33% of price) — high volatility relative to price.