Edgewell Personal Care (EPC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EPC last traded at 27.95 USD (-0.39% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 27.01 USD support below, 28.01 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 57.8 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EPC in an uptrend or downtrend?

Edgewell Personal Care is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close27.95 USD (-0.39%)
20-day average27.686 USD
50-day average27.782 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EPC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
28.01 USDResistanceMinor1
28.46 USDResistanceMinor1
29.02 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27.01 USDSupportMinor1
26.69 USDSupportMinor1
26.17 USDSupportMinor1

EPC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high29.94 USD (6.6% below)
52-week low21.67 USD (29% above)
14-day RSI57.8 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.967 USD (3.46% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on EPC

Frequently asked questions

Is Edgewell Personal Care (EPC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EPC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 27.95 USD vs 50-day average 27.782 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EPC?

Nearest support is around 27.01 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 28.01 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EPC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EPC traded between 21.67 USD and 29.94 USD. It is currently 6.6% below its 52-week high.

Is EPC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 57.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is EPC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.967 (3.46% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.