Equity Bancshares (EQBK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EQBK last traded at 48.8 USD (-0.16% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 48.67 USD support below, 49.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 59.7 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EQBK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Equity Bancshares is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close48.8 USD (-0.16%)
20-day average47.495 USD
50-day average48.903 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EQBK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
49.79 USDResistanceMinor1
51.59 USDResistanceModerate2
52.1 USDResistanceStrong3
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
48.67 USDSupportMinor1
47.62 USDSupportMinor1
46.01 USDSupportModerate2

EQBK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high52.27 USD (6.6% below)
52-week low45.96 USD (6.2% above)
14-day RSI59.7 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.098 USD (2.25% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on EQBK

Frequently asked questions

Is Equity Bancshares (EQBK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EQBK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 48.8 USD vs 50-day average 48.903 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EQBK?

Nearest support is around 48.67 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 49.79 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EQBK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EQBK traded between 45.96 USD and 52.27 USD. It is currently 6.6% below its 52-week high.

Is EQBK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 59.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is EQBK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.098 (2.25% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.