EquipmentShare.com (EQPT) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EQPT last traded at 16.26 USD (+1.56% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 15.95 USD support below, 19.04 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 39.3 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EQPT in an uptrend or downtrend?

EquipmentShare.com is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close16.26 USD (+1.56%)
20-day average16.246 USD
50-day average17.673 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EQPT

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
19.04 USDResistanceMinor1
19.95 USDResistanceMinor1
20.3 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15.95 USDSupportMinor1
13 USDSupportMinor1

EQPT 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high26.72 USD (39.1% below)
52-week low13 USD (25.1% above)
14-day RSI39.3 (Bearish)
14-day ATR1.413 USD (8.69% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on EQPT

Frequently asked questions

Is EquipmentShare.com (EQPT) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EQPT is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 16.26 USD vs 50-day average 17.673 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EQPT?

Nearest support is around 15.95 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 19.04 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EQPT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EQPT traded between 13 USD and 26.72 USD. It is currently 39.1% below its 52-week high.

Is EQPT overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 39.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is EQPT?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.413 (8.69% of price) — high volatility relative to price.