Ethan Allen Interiors (ETD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ETD last traded at 20.08 USD (-1.81% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 19.66 USD support below, 20.86 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 39.7 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ETD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Ethan Allen Interiors is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close20.08 USD (-1.81%)
20-day average20.524 USD
50-day average21.619 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ETD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
20.86 USDResistanceMinor1
21.57 USDResistanceMinor1
22.43 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
19.66 USDSupportMinor1

ETD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high24.13 USD (16.8% below)
52-week low19.66 USD (2.1% above)
14-day RSI39.7 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.58 USD (2.89% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on ETD

Frequently asked questions

Is Ethan Allen Interiors (ETD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ETD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 20.08 USD vs 50-day average 21.619 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ETD?

Nearest support is around 19.66 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 20.86 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ETD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ETD traded between 19.66 USD and 24.13 USD. It is currently 16.8% below its 52-week high.

Is ETD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 39.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is ETD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.58 (2.89% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.