Etsy (ETSY) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ETSY last traded at 85.43 USD (-1.73% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 77.85 USD support below, 87.27 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 71.1 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ETSY in an uptrend or downtrend?

Etsy is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close85.43 USD (-1.73%)
20-day average79.427 USD
50-day average77.969 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ETSY

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
87.27 USDResistanceStrong3
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
77.85 USDSupportMinor1
69.99 USDSupportMinor1
66.21 USDSupportMinor1

ETSY 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high91.12 USD (6.2% below)
52-week low66.21 USD (29% above)
14-day RSI71.1 (Overbought)
14-day ATR3.627 USD (4.25% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ETSY

Frequently asked questions

Is Etsy (ETSY) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ETSY is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 85.43 USD vs 50-day average 77.969 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ETSY?

Nearest support is around 77.85 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 87.27 USD (strong). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ETSY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ETSY traded between 66.21 USD and 91.12 USD. It is currently 6.2% below its 52-week high.

Is ETSY overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 71.1 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is ETSY?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 3.627 (4.25% of price) — high volatility relative to price.