Eureka Acquisition (EURK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EURK last traded at 11.55 USD (0.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 11.489 USD support below, 11.73 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 50 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EURK in an uptrend or downtrend?

Eureka Acquisition is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close11.55 USD (0.00%)
20-day average11.534 USD
50-day average11.618 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EURK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.73 USDResistanceMinor1
12.15 USDResistanceMinor1
12.9 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.489 USDSupportStrong9
11.3 USDSupportModerate2
11.06 USDSupportMinor1

EURK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high14.28 USD (19.1% below)
52-week low11.06 USD (4.4% above)
14-day RSI50 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.024 USD (0.2% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on EURK

Frequently asked questions

Is Eureka Acquisition (EURK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EURK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 11.55 USD vs 50-day average 11.618 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EURK?

Nearest support is around 11.489 USD (strong, 9 touches). Nearest resistance is around 11.73 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EURK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EURK traded between 11.06 USD and 14.28 USD. It is currently 19.1% below its 52-week high.

Is EURK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 50.0 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is EURK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.024 (0.2% of price) — low volatility relative to price.