EverQuote (EVER) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EVER last traded at 22.36 USD (-1.67% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 22 USD support below, 27.24 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 67.4 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EVER in an uptrend or downtrend?

EverQuote is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close22.36 USD (-1.67%)
20-day average20.88 USD
50-day average22.446 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EVER

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
27.24 USDResistanceMinor1
27.46 USDResistanceMinor1
27.7 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
22 USDSupportMinor1
19.022 USDSupportMinor1
17.39 USDSupportMinor1

EVER 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high27.7 USD (19.3% below)
52-week low17.39 USD (28.6% above)
14-day RSI67.4 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.037 USD (4.64% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on EVER

Frequently asked questions

Is EverQuote (EVER) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EVER is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 22.36 USD vs 50-day average 22.446 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EVER?

Nearest support is around 22 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 27.24 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EVER's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EVER traded between 17.39 USD and 27.7 USD. It is currently 19.3% below its 52-week high.

Is EVER overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 67.4 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is EVER?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.037 (4.64% of price) — high volatility relative to price.