Evolv Technologies Holdings (EVLV) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EVLV last traded at 4.42 USD (-4.33% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 4.02 USD support below, 5.2 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 41.1 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EVLV in an uptrend or downtrend?

Evolv Technologies Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close4.42 USD (-4.33%)
20-day average4.455 USD
50-day average4.921 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EVLV

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
5.2 USDResistanceMinor1
6.17 USDResistanceMinor1
6.56 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
4.02 USDSupportModerate2

EVLV 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high6.56 USD (32.6% below)
52-week low4.02 USD (10% above)
14-day RSI41.1 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.174 USD (3.94% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on EVLV

Frequently asked questions

Is Evolv Technologies Holdings (EVLV) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EVLV is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 4.42 USD vs 50-day average 4.921 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EVLV?

Nearest support is around 4.02 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 5.2 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EVLV's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EVLV traded between 4.02 USD and 6.56 USD. It is currently 32.6% below its 52-week high.

Is EVLV overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 41.1 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is EVLV?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.174 (3.94% of price) — high volatility relative to price.