National Vision Holdings (EYE) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, EYE last traded at 17.8 USD (-4.66% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 16.375 USD support below, 21.47 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 61.8 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is EYE in an uptrend or downtrend?

National Vision Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close17.8 USD (-4.66%)
20-day average17.191 USD
50-day average17.72 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for EYE

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
21.47 USDResistanceMinor1
23.27 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
16.375 USDSupportModerate2
15.86 USDSupportModerate2

EYE 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high23.27 USD (23.5% below)
52-week low15.81 USD (12.6% above)
14-day RSI61.8 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.688 USD (3.86% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on EYE

Frequently asked questions

Is National Vision Holdings (EYE) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, EYE is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 17.8 USD vs 50-day average 17.72 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for EYE?

Nearest support is around 16.375 USD (moderate, 2 touches). Nearest resistance is around 21.47 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is EYE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, EYE traded between 15.81 USD and 23.27 USD. It is currently 23.5% below its 52-week high.

Is EYE overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 61.8 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is EYE?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.688 (3.86% of price) — high volatility relative to price.