FB Financial (FBK) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, FBK last traded at 53.67 USD (+0.39% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 53 USD support below, 60.84 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 56.2 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is FBK in an uptrend or downtrend?

FB Financial is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close53.67 USD (+0.39%)
20-day average52.296 USD
50-day average54.871 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for FBK

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
60.84 USDResistanceMinor1
62.66 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
53 USDSupportMinor1
50.89 USDSupportMinor1
49.7 USDSupportMinor1

FBK 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high62.66 USD (14.3% below)
52-week low49.7 USD (8% above)
14-day RSI56.2 (Bullish)
14-day ATR1.237 USD (2.3% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on FBK

Frequently asked questions

Is FB Financial (FBK) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, FBK is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 53.67 USD vs 50-day average 54.871 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for FBK?

Nearest support is around 53 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 60.84 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is FBK's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, FBK traded between 49.7 USD and 62.66 USD. It is currently 14.3% below its 52-week high.

Is FBK overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 56.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is FBK?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.237 (2.3% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.