Freshworks (FRSH) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, FRSH last traded at 15.36 USD (-0.84% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 11.96 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 71.6 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is FRSH in an uptrend or downtrend?

Freshworks is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close15.36 USD (-0.84%)
20-day average13.946 USD
50-day average13.087 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for FRSH

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
11.96 USDSupportMinor1
11.7 USDSupportMinor1
10.87 USDSupportMinor1

FRSH 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high15.51 USD (1% below)
52-week low8.62 USD (78.2% above)
14-day RSI71.6 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.538 USD (3.5% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on FRSH

Frequently asked questions

Is Freshworks (FRSH) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, FRSH is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 15.36 USD vs 50-day average 13.087 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for FRSH?

Nearest support is around 11.96 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is FRSH's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, FRSH traded between 8.62 USD and 15.51 USD. It is currently 1.0% below its 52-week high.

Is FRSH overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 71.6 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is FRSH?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.538 (3.5% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.