Fortis (FTS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, FTS last traded at 57.53 USD (-0.72% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 55.36 USD support below, 58.24 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 81.2 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is FTS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Fortis is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close57.53 USD (-0.72%)
20-day average54.481 USD
50-day average54.715 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for FTS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
58.24 USDResistanceMinor1
59.4 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
55.36 USDSupportMinor1
54.34 USDSupportMinor1
53.27 USDSupportMinor1

FTS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high59.4 USD (3.1% below)
52-week low52.21 USD (10.2% above)
14-day RSI81.2 (Overbought)
14-day ATR0.84 USD (1.46% of price, Low volatility)

Related research pages

More on FTS

Frequently asked questions

Is Fortis (FTS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, FTS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 57.53 USD vs 50-day average 54.715 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for FTS?

Nearest support is around 55.36 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 58.24 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is FTS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, FTS traded between 52.21 USD and 59.4 USD. It is currently 3.1% below its 52-week high.

Is FTS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 81.2 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is FTS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.84 (1.46% of price) — low volatility relative to price.